Share:
 

Round Highlights

Season 
Round Date 

Best Batting Performances

ScorePlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
96 Jack Neylon Bendigo District Cricket Association MCW 2020 - ProvincialGF 1 Ballarat Cricket Association
75 Jarrod P Burns Ballarat Cricket Association MCW 2020 - ProvincialGF 1 Bendigo District Cricket Association
38 Grant Waldron Bendigo District Cricket Association MCW 2020 - ProvincialGF 1 Ballarat Cricket Association
36 Leigh Lorenzen Ballarat Cricket Association MCW 2020 - ProvincialGF 1 Bendigo District Cricket Association
34 Daniel P Mock Leongatha & District Cricket Association MCW 2020 - Division 2GF 1 Bairnsdale Cricket Association Inc
34 Francois Mostert Bairnsdale Cricket Association Inc MCW 2020 - Division 2GF 1 Leongatha & District Cricket Association
32 Sam J Burgess Ballarat Cricket Association MCW 2020 - ProvincialGF 1 Bendigo District Cricket Association
32 Haydn Erfurth Bairnsdale Cricket Association Inc MCW 2020 - Division 2GF 1 Leongatha & District Cricket Association
30 Amila Ratnaike Leongatha & District Cricket Association MCW 2020 - Division 2GF 1 Bairnsdale Cricket Association Inc
27 Sam J Johnston Bendigo District Cricket Association MCW 2020 - ProvincialGF 1 Ballarat Cricket Association
27* Lewis Hyland Bellarine Peninsula Cricket Association MCW 2020 - Division 3GF 1 Sunraysia Cricket Association

Best Bowling Performances

BowlPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
3/2 Nick Smith Bellarine Peninsula Cricket Association MCW 2020 - Division 3GF 1 Sunraysia Cricket Association
3/27 Charith Keerthisinghe Leongatha & District Cricket Association MCW 2020 - Division 2GF 1 Bairnsdale Cricket Association Inc
3/34 Tim Wightman Leongatha & District Cricket Association MCW 2020 - Division 2GF 1 Bairnsdale Cricket Association Inc
3/35 Scott Davidson Bairnsdale Cricket Association Inc MCW 2020 - Division 2GF 1 Leongatha & District Cricket Association
3/37 Sam J Johnston Bendigo District Cricket Association MCW 2020 - ProvincialGF 1 Ballarat Cricket Association
2/12 Thomas Kent Bellarine Peninsula Cricket Association MCW 2020 - Division 3GF 1 Sunraysia Cricket Association
2/16 Lindon Giuffrida Bellarine Peninsula Cricket Association MCW 2020 - Division 3GF 1 Sunraysia Cricket Association
2/17 Mitchell Clark Leongatha & District Cricket Association MCW 2020 - Division 2GF 1 Bairnsdale Cricket Association Inc
2/20 Harry J Killoran Ballarat Cricket Association MCW 2020 - ProvincialGF 1 Bendigo District Cricket Association
2/23 Francois Mostert Bairnsdale Cricket Association Inc MCW 2020 - Division 2GF 1 Leongatha & District Cricket Association
2/32 Adam J Burns Bendigo District Cricket Association MCW 2020 - ProvincialGF 1 Ballarat Cricket Association
2/38 Amila Ratnaike Leongatha & District Cricket Association MCW 2020 - Division 2GF 1 Bairnsdale Cricket Association Inc
2/42 Ashley S McCafferty Ballarat Cricket Association MCW 2020 - ProvincialGF 1 Bendigo District Cricket Association

Hat-Tricks

No records found

Best Fielding Performances

CROSTPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
202Walter Taberner Leongatha & District Cricket Association MCW 2020 - Division 2GF 1 Bairnsdale Cricket Association Inc
210Liam Smith Bendigo District Cricket Association MCW 2020 - ProvincialGF 1 Ballarat Cricket Association
200Dale Kerr Bellarine Peninsula Cricket Association MCW 2020 - Division 3GF 1 Sunraysia Cricket Association
200Jack Gaskill Bairnsdale Cricket Association Inc MCW 2020 - Division 2GF 1 Leongatha & District Cricket Association
101Jacob M Smith Ballarat Cricket Association MCW 2020 - ProvincialGF 1 Bendigo District Cricket Association
110Daniel Welsh Bellarine Peninsula Cricket Association MCW 2020 - Division 3GF 1 Sunraysia Cricket Association
110Brayden McCarrey Bairnsdale Cricket Association Inc MCW 2020 - Division 2GF 1 Leongatha & District Cricket Association

Highest Team Scores

ScoreClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
6/223 Bendigo District Cricket Association MCW 2020 - ProvincialGF 1 Ballarat Cricket Association
8/219 Ballarat Cricket Association MCW 2020 - ProvincialGF 1 Bendigo District Cricket Association
9/161 Leongatha & District MCW 2020 - Division 2GF 1 Bairnsdale
10/158 Bairnsdale MCW 2020 - Division 2GF 1 Leongatha & District
1/64 Bellarine Peninsula Cricket Association MCW 2020 - Division 3GF 1 Sunraysia Cricket Association
10/63 Sunraysia Cricket Association MCW 2020 - Division 3GF 1 Bellarine Peninsula Cricket Association

Best Partnerships

P'ShipBatsmanClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
120 J Neylon - G Waldron Bendigo District Cricket Association MCW 2020 - ProvincialGF 1 Ballarat Cricket Association
60 H Erfurth - F Mostert Bairnsdale MCW 2020 - Division 2GF 1 Leongatha & District
60 JP Burns - SJ Burgess Ballarat Cricket Association MCW 2020 - ProvincialGF 1 Bendigo District Cricket Association
54 JP Burns - HI Pyke Ballarat Cricket Association MCW 2020 - ProvincialGF 1 Bendigo District Cricket Association
51 TJ Parsons - L Hyland Bellarine Peninsula Cricket Association MCW 2020 - Division 3GF 1 Sunraysia Cricket Association
50 SU Perera - DP Mock Leongatha & District MCW 2020 - Division 2GF 1 Bairnsdale
50 L Lorenzen - JP Burns Ballarat Cricket Association MCW 2020 - ProvincialGF 1 Bendigo District Cricket Association
40 B Birkhead - J Neylon Bendigo District Cricket Association MCW 2020 - ProvincialGF 1 Ballarat Cricket Association
32 RJ Hartley - SJ Johnston Bendigo District Cricket Association MCW 2020 - ProvincialGF 1 Ballarat Cricket Association
31 B Anderson - J Gaskill Bairnsdale MCW 2020 - Division 2GF 1 Leongatha & District