Healthguard First Aid Training
 
MyCricket site of:
Victorian Country Cricket League (VCCL)
Victorian Country Cricket League  
Please note this website uses the old layout which will be phased out following the 2014/15 season, the organisation will be required to transition over to the new and improved layout by submitting a support request. Our support team will assist with this transition free of charge.
 
Home
MyCricket
News
Events
VCCL Board
Rules & Policy
VCCL & Members
Forms
Misc. Downloads
 



 VICTORIAN COUNTRY CRICKET LEAGUE Inc.
_________
Melbourne Country Week Finals 2015
Provincial
Bendigo v Sale Maffra at the Albert Ground
Bendigo District CA 8/237 (C Taylor 97*; B Gunn 76) def by Sale-Maffra CA 249
(J Tatterson 45; B Scott 44S Johnston 3/50)
MAN OF THE MATCH: CAMERON TAYLOR
Division 2
Warrnambool v Ballarat at Monash University
Warrnambool and District CA 5/279cc def Ballarat CA 7/253 (C Roscholler 128; R Hind 56)
MAN OF THE MATCH: BRETT ELDRIDGE

Division 3
Goulburn Murray v Shepparton at Bayswater
Goulburn Murray CA 6/266cc (L Gwynne 85; J Taylor 66; T Isitt 54) def by Cricket Shepparton 4/268
 (F Odell 121; B Tracey 79; B Scott 49T Beard 3/36)
MAN OF THE MATCH: FELIX O'DELL


Melbourne Country Week 2015 Results

Victorian Country Cricket League-Melbourne Country Week - Provincial
Round 1

Geelong CA 9/224 (S Hall 110; G Talarico 36) def by Traralgon & District CA 7/225cc (G Munro 101; M Cowling 54
L Kentish 4/33 inc hat-trick)
Mornington Peninsula CA 3/260cc and 0/14 def South West CA 225cc
Bairnsdale CA 237 (D Bolton 3/46) def by Sale-Maffra CA 9/260cc (J Rurawhe 49; B Scott 46; B Lanigan 44;
B Saxon 43; D Bolton 35*)
Bendigo District CA 6/206cc (G Bowles 63*; B Stepien 55; B Gunn 40E Walmsley 3/21) and 2/6 def Murray Valley CA 150
(A Burns 3/24)


Victorian Country Cricket League-Melbourne Country Week - Division 2
Round 1

Warrnambool and District CA 8/171cc (B Threlfall 52; N Butters 46) and 1/16 def Leongatha & District CA 150
(M Clark 38J Mungean 3/25)
Ballarat CA 5/214cc (R Hind 69; C Roscholler 61; O Smith 36; S Jayantha 34) def Sunraysia CA 8/206cc (T Vadlja 64;
R Wyld 52S Jayantha 4/37)
Ferntree Gully & District CA 3/245 (P Mckenna 106*; B Stallworthy 89) def Yarra Valley CA 7/236
(C Wheeler 3/34)
Hamilton District CA 186 def by Mornington Peninsula CA 9/187cc (A Paxton 55)


Victorian Country Cricket League-Melbourne Country Week - Division 3
Round 1

Colac District CA 7/370 def Yarra Valley CA 9/211cc
Benalla & District CA 6/191cc (S Hazell 52; L Christopher 41*; D Shaw 34; M Stevenson 32*J Ibbotson 3/12)
def by Cricket Shepparton 7/237 (D Coombs 62; A Andronaco 52*; N Breslin 50)
West Gippsland CA 5/265 def Wangaratta & District CA 208cc
Warragul & District CA 9/287cc (G Kumara 125; J Wyatt 46; N Powell 31) and 5/87 (N Powell 30) def Central Gippsland CA 130
(S Batson 4/47; D Weller 3/25)
Seymour District CA 139 def by Goulburn Murray CA 9/186 and 0/34

_______________________________________________
Victorian Country Cricket League-Melbourne Country Week - Provincial
Round 2

Murray Valley CA 6/236cc (L Carter 61; E Walmsley 50*; M Comber 33; R Stockdale 30*) def Bairnsdale CA 125
(D Holden 38L Evans 3/19; R Stockdale 3/34)
Sale-Maffra CA 290 (J Rurawhe 103; J Benfield 76; J Tatterson 35) def Mornington Peninsula CA 9/249cc
South West CA 93 (B Spencer 4/16) def by Geelong CA 8/275cc (C Bambury 111*; J Hicks 41; L Kentish 37) and 6/126
Traralgon & District CA 174 (J Gilmore 71; G Munro 48R Tibbett 3/22) def by Bendigo District CA 8/220cc
(B Stepien 61; B Gunn 34) and 2/67


Victorian Country Cricket League-Melbourne Country Week - Division 2
Round 2

Mornington Peninsula CA 3/274cc (D Lawrence 100*; L Poholke 79*; B Trotter 58) def Ferntree Gully & District CA 225
(L Hewitt 3/31; J Forrest 3/49)
Yarra Valley CA 8/233cc (L Rigby 3/30) def by Ballarat CA 9/247cc (S Jayantha 45; R Hind 38; R Knowles 37;
C Mapatuna 33)
Sunraysia CA 167 (B Turner 57M Brophy 3/21; B Eldridge 3/30) def by Warrnambool and District CA 9/200cc (M Murphy 95;
M Brophy 65*M Cleary 4/23) and 1/56 (N Butters 34*)
Leongatha & District CA 8/217cc (C Silkstone 45; T Wightman 39C Rook 4/41) def Hamilton District CA 9/161 (T Goodman 44;
A Ross 36M Weerasinghe silva 3/35; T Wightman 3/40)


Victorian Country Cricket League-Melbourne Country Week - Division 3
Round 2

Goulburn Murray CA 5/219cc def Warragul & District CA 9/190cc (F Duncan 34; J Wyatt 33; N Powell 32)
Central Gippsland CA 164 def West Gippsland CA 161 and 1/12
Wangaratta & District CA 5/244 def Benalla & District CA 8/209cc (A Startin 54; D Mason 48)
Cricket Shepparton 9/236cc (N Breslin 51; B Reece 40J Rowan 4/40) def Colac District CA 9/206cc (N Mcnamara 53*;
S Sutherland 51; D Flanigan 32; J Spence 30J Ibbotson 3/52)
Yarra Valley CA 138 def by Seymour District CA 7/219


Victorian Country Cricket League-Melbourne Country Week - Provincial
Round 3

Geelong CA 7/245cc (A Scott 3/46) and 1/20cc def Sale-Maffra CA 202 (J Tatterson 45;
B Lanigan 37; R Diamond 36)
Mornington Peninsula CA 8/245cc (M Hyden 83; R Wilson 71; J Bridgeman 50L Carter 4/38)
def by Murray Valley CA 8/247cc (L Carter 74; M Comber 47; B Carey 33; S Healey 31*)
Bairnsdale CA 99 (R Blandford 30C Taylor 3/17) def by Bendigo District CA 6/249
(B Gunn 107; A Ward 37; S Johnston 37*M Latham 4/54)
South West CA 9/167 def by Traralgon & District CA 9/245cc


Victorian Country Cricket League-Melbourne Country Week - Division 2
Round 3

Warrnambool and District CA 8/258cc and 5/143 def Yarra Valley CA 120
Ballarat CA 5/148cc (C Roscholler 77) def Mornington Peninsula CA 108 (L O'connor 38A Mccafferty 3/21)
Ferntree Gully & District CA 236 def Hamilton District CA 230
Sunraysia CA 6/231 (A Mellor 112; T Vadlja 72) def Leongatha & District CA 9/206cc (C Silkstone 62;
D Clark 61S Gribble 4/25)


Victorian Country Cricket League-Melbourne Country Week - Division 3
Round 3

Colac District CA 150 (D Flanigan 35) def by Wangaratta & District CA 9/206cc
(B Whale 86T Mckay 3/30; J Rowan 3/45) and 2/22
Benalla & District CA 176 def by Central Gippsland CA 9/207cc and 1/32
West Gippsland CA 210 def by Goulburn Murray CA 219
Warragul & District CA 7/277cc (C Jagoe 113; G Kumara 39; N Powell 33) def Seymour District CA 242
Cricket Shepparton 9/317 (B Scott 109; D Coombs 68; N Breslin 45; B Reece 30) def Yarra Valley CA 6/135cc


Victorian Country Cricket League-Melbourne Country Week - Provincial
Round 4

Bendigo District CA 8/280cc (B Gunn 126; B Stepien 63R Wilson 3/20) def Mornington Peninsula CA 179 (S Foster 43; M Foon 35A Burns 3/29)
Murray Valley CA  drew Geelong CA  Match abandoned
South West CA 7/165 (S Harkness 57; J Rosolin 39D Bolton 5/36) def by Sale-Maffra CA 8/337cc
(B Scott 94; J Rurawhe 73; M Dowsett 61; R Diamond 46*K Mcdonald 4/78)
Traralgon & District CA 151 (G Munro 76M Latham 4/12; S Davidson 3/16) def by Bairnsdale CA 7/173
(L Schumann 41*)


Victorian Country Cricket League-Melbourne Country Week - Division 2
Round 4

Hamilton District CA 154 (S Rupasingha 4/26) def by Ballarat CA 8/277cc (C Roscholler 66; S Jayantha 49;
 C Mapatuna 37; L Rigby 35*)
Mornington Peninsula CA 162 (L O'connor 53; J Forrest 41; A Paxton 33) def by Warrnambool and District CA 9/194cc
 (L O'connor 3/44)
Sunraysia CA 8/233cc (A Calarco 68; A Mellor 50; M Cleary 30) def Yarra Valley CA 149
Leongatha & District CA 3/201 (W Taberner 71; A Ratnaike 40*; J Wilson 37*) def Ferntree Gully & District CA 198
 (J Levell 76; M Weightman 50; P Mckenna 43T Wightman 4/37)


Victorian Country Cricket League-Melbourne Country Week - Division 3
Round 4
Seymour District CA 9/147cc def by West Gippsland CA 276
Goulburn Murray CA 5/327cc (T Beard 93; B Prendergast 83; L Gwynne 74; J Taylor 36) def Benalla & District CA 260
(G Williams 3/65)
Central Gippsland CA 7/165cc (R Holdsworth 37; H Kerr 31) def by Colac District CA 168
(D Flanigan 36; S Cardinal 35)
Cricket Shepparton 177 (D Vidler 45*; B Tracey 36G Daniel 3/29; R Mitchell 3/33)
def Wangaratta & District CA 8/163cc (N Breslin 5/28)
Yarra Valley CA 133 def by Warragul & District CA 8/274cc (R Williams 106; N Powell 80)


________________________________________________

Statewide Club T/20 Fixture see the following link:

http://mycricket.cricket.com.au/common/pages/public/rv/draw.aspx?entityid=15271&id=RVFIXTURE

_____________________________________

Click Here for the link to the ACCC website:



********************************************



Explanations of the Changes to the "Laws of Cricket" 2000 Code 5th Edition 2013 - Click Here




Click to View The VCCL Regional Under 21's for  2014-15:    
The:-  Fixture            The:- Rules






VCCL, Gray Nicolls-Platypus, Melbourne Country Week
Feb 9th to 13th 2015


 

VCCL Privacy Statement
 
G'day Lanka
 
Platypus Sporting Goods
 
 
Healthguard First Aid Training
 
Subway - Seville
 
System supplied by InteractSport.
VCCL Home | Contact VCCL | Sitemap
©Cricket Australia 2008-2015